• Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube

2015 FBU National Championship All-Academic Team

The mission of All American Games™ is to help student-athletes succeed, on and off the field.  The FBU National Championship All-Academic Team is comprised of any athlete on a 2015 FBU National Championship Team roster, regardless of how far their team advanced in the 2015 national tournament.

The requirements to be considered for the FBU National Championship All-Academic Team were:

  • 95% or above grade average for the previous academic year
  • All-Academic scoring is based on a candidate's complete report card (full year) from the previous year as well as the first and second marking periods in the 2015 school year
  • A complete, prior year’s report card must have been submitted to be considered.

On behlaf of All American Games™ congratulations to the 2015 FBU National Championship All-Academic Team

 

The 2015 FBU National Championship All-Academic Team

 

 

 

NAME GRADE TEAM
Andrew York 6 New Hampshire
Ashden Gentry 6 Indiana
Benjamin Wable 6 Connecticut
Brock Salm 5 N. Wisconsin
Caden Garner 6 Indiana
Christian Arthur 6 Maryland
Demitrius Smith 5 Maryland
Dillon Knoff 6 S. New Jersey
Elijah Harper 5 Louisiana
Jamar Curtis 6 Maryland
Mario Gloria 6 San Antonio
Michael Smallenberger 6 Bay Area
Paul Odyniee 6 Connecticut
Robert Fishbien 6 S. New Jersey
Ryan Meza 6 Phoenix
Victor Rosa 6 Connecticut
William Atkins 6 GMSAA
Zachary Rozsman 6 GMSAA

 

 

 

 

NAME GRADE TEAM
Ahman Loggins 7 Colorado
Andrew Van Wie 7 GFL
Austin LaMotte 7 Minnesota
Austin Sanchez 7 Austin
Luke Wayson 7 Maryland
Emeka Egbuka 7 Seattle
Ford Reasons 7 GFL
Garrett Brophy 7 GFL
Gregory Penn 7 Maryland
Hanai Muhammad 7 Bay Area
Jackson Adams 7 Colorado
Jackson Clayton 7 GFL
James McGrady 7 Connecticut
Jarius Stewart 7 San Antonio
Jordan Mosby 7 GMSAA
Joseph Grzetic 7 Seattle
Joshua Guilford 7 Central Florida
Joshua Williams 7 Maryland
Kannon Williams 7 San Antonio
Kyle Walljasper 7 N. Wisconsin
Laurenz Colbert 7 Maryland
Nathan Smith 7 Sacramento
Nicholas Bidstrup 7 Austin
Noah Arneson 7 Minnesota
Noah Clay 7 Sacramento
Raleigh Irwin 7 Austin
RJ Martinez 7 Austin
Sebastian Matte 7 Minnesota
Taj McDowell 7 New York
Wesley Erwin 7 Austin

 

NAME GRADE TEAM
Austin Anderson 8 Connecticut
Charlie Russo 8 Connecticut
Daunte Cuffie 8 Austin
Elijah Gainey 8 GFL
Hayden Olsen 8 GFL
James Swafford 8 Nashville
Jonathan Bryan 8 N. Wisconsin
Justin Pierson 8 Austin
Maverick Martin 8 South Dakota
Michael McFayden 8 Central Florida
Nicholas Perez 8 SW Florida
Treyvon Branch 8 Maryland
Facebook